Alumni

Graduates Of The OSA Fine Arts Diploma Program

This organization acts as a link between new and graduated students and it provides a sense of fraternity and unity that works with, and extends beyond, the OSA.

2020 | Catalyst
Karen Auger
Linda Dansky
Threeca El-Cheihk
Izzy Grant
Lindsay Morrison
Myriam Peever
2019 | Mode
Ilayda Atak
Mallory Hanes
Sheila Hanscom
Shelby Noonan
Joel Secter
Tanis Worme
2018 | 9x
Claire Winmill
Yanie Porlier
Roger Sutcliffe
Jacqueline Mudie
Laurence Finet
Harrison Duncan
Francisco Leon
Kathryn Ehret
Robert Bradley

2017 | ArtQuake

Maxine Blackburn
Anne Bourgault
James Deziel
Jennifer Haney
Pat Kenny
Yulia Lisitsyna
Julie Mercantini
Debbie Sleeman
Charmaine Swain
Louis Vadebobcoeur
Carol Brodkin-Sang

2016 | Method Seven

Farida El-Houseiny
Mary Ann Penashue
Andie Clinton
Delphine SaintFort
Joshua Sullivan
Assel El-Rayes
Lilia Carranza-Faulkner

2015 | ORA

Emily Rose
Mitra Eghteradi
Kat Pirnat
Zoe Myles Johanis
Alison James
Corrie Porteous
Patricia Smith
Helene Mondou
Madison Espie

2014 | META

Marguerite Alexander
Tegan Alston
Dominique Boisvenue
Louise Butler
Arianne Collins
Kit Collins
Sylvie Grenier
César Morriss
Carina Profir
Alessandro Seccareccia
Delphine Sullivan

2013 | Shift

Jane Ladan
Jennifer Noseworthy
Kathleen McCrea
Kim Edgar
Melissa Blackman
Virginia Dupuis

2012 | HEXAD

Antonia Weetman
Helen Mitchell
Jacinta Leblanc
Kate Oakley
Seung-ah Ryu
Tess Parker

2011 | CUSP

Danielle Louise Allard
Nicholas James Morton Edwards
Mary Gourlay
Claudia Gutierrez
Rosemary T. Lindal
Judith Linthorst
Angela Maria Ramirez
Nicole Ritzer
Jordan Jackson Seal
Jennifer Smith-Windsor (Fine Crafts Certificate)
Blair Sharpe (Honourary Diploma)

2010 | OSA Graduating Class 2010

Ruzbeh Azeri
Denise Belisle
Jennifer Gagnier
Antoinette Knight
Sara Komarnicki
Rolande Nadeau
Gail Bourgeois (Honourary Diploma)

2009 | ALCHEMY

Katie Argyle
Myra Dingley
Zeynep Ergincan
Kaylen McConnell
Géraldine Petit-Gras
Antonia Reiner (Fine Crafts Certificate)
Edith Trejo
Shirley Yik
Jim Thomson (Honourary Diploma)

2008 | Graduating Class 2008

Zahra Ardeshir Larijani
Kevin Brathwaite
Alcide Degagné
Kelsey Foreman
Georges Gauthier
Veronica Keith
Amir Kiani
Nancy Morin
Phanie Parent
Angela Rafail
Gary Steward

2007 | Suspended interval

Pauline Charbonneau
Micheline Clairoux
Shannon Donahue
Jojo (Cadieux) Firth
Helene Lefebvre
Beulah McLellan
Karen McRae
Susan Mok
Christopher Rossi
Normee Ekomiak (Honourary Diploma)

2006 | Six

Michelle Albert
Janet Dunbrack
Marshall Hunt
Lydia Niggel
Erin Sorrey
Cynthia (Mayville) Tremills

2005 | Undercover | Clandestin

Kevin Bertram
Terry Charette
Danika Dallaire
Libby Guy
Andrea Harper
Sarah Jaffe
Lee Matasi
Sonja Melbo
Anna Millest
Adrien Piette
Gino Tessier

2004

Jamie (Maynard) Black
Pauline Clarkson
Gabriel Dale-Hill
Lisa Egan
Corrie Gibson
Marilyn Gordon
Darren Larose
Tarrah Pierre
Paula Sobieralski
Kimberley Tombs
Elaine Virtue

2003

Sonia Arenas
Liisa Hayman
Tina Jubinville
Kate Ravenscroft
Christina Robitaille

2002

Martine Chartrand
Mauricio Flores Guarneros
Christian Steenhorst

2001

David Dybiec
Betty Iu
Danielle Linton
Deborah Moriarty-Vlad

2000 | Cognito

Nik Cave
Marjorie Lindsey
Karen Loofs
Melinda Manson
Carla Oliveira
Deanna Parisi
Chantale Picard
Michele Provost
Deborah Young

1999

Shawn Green
Pattie Lefebvre
Carla Lybaert
Eve Schultz

1998

Elizabeth Handforth
Rie Mozuski
Patricia Lefebvre

1997 | 5 Visions

Gontran de Brennan
Clara E. Broten
Afia Bukhari
Beverley Mitchell Fenton
Maureen Sandrock

1996 | Three Perspectives

Elizabeth Lovell-Dworkin
Susan D. Smith
Etidal Arbach-L’Heureux

1995 | Act III

Laurie Daigle
Frances Lyttle
David Houlton

1994 | Opus

Lucie Bérubé
Mary Brulé
Shuca Chalifour
Etel De Fabio
Susan Fergusson
Susan Humphrey
Gabriel Jones
Marc Leblanc
Carol Purdy

1993 | Future Fourmula

Deborah Arnold
Donna Lee-Burke
Winona Coutu
Luce Marquis

1992 | A Perspective Cocktail

Violeta Borisonik
Midori Okada
Wayne Rector

1991 | Point of Departure

Robert Kemp
Patricia Krock
Marc Léger
Laura Lee Mahon
Patricia E. Smith
Gary Cherkas
Sheila Skerritt

1990 | Five Forward

John Jarrett
Karoly Grandpierre
Gabriel Szohner
Halide Akyurekli
Ian Braidwood

1989

Donna Brown-Hébert
Svetlana Bordwell-Moiseyev
Francis Hummell
Shawn McNevin
Marsha Anne Kaplansky
Anna Carlman (Parker)
Aileen Young
Charles Preston
Diane Purdie
Josée Goulet
Nicole Morin-Robichaud
Anne Beeton
Mary Ann Doyle
Linda Sewell Lawrence
Andy Shouldice
Morley Stewart

'
OSA / ÉAO
Right Menu Icon