Graduates of the OSA FAD Program

Graduates Of The OSA Fine Arts Diploma Program

This organization acts as a link between new and graduated students and it provides a sense of fraternity and unity that works with, and extends beyond, the OSA.

 

1989

Donna Brown-Hébert
Svetlana Bordwell-Moiseyev
Francis Hummell
Shawn McNevin
Marsha Anne Kaplansky
Anna Carlman (Parker)
Aileen Young
Charles Preston
Diane Purdie
Josée Goulet
Nicole Morin-Robichaud
Anne Beeton
Mary Ann Doyle
Linda Sewell Lawrence
Andy Shouldice
Morley Stewart

 

1990 | Five Forward

John Jarrett
Karoly Grandpierre
Gabriel Szohner
Halide Akyurekli
Ian Braidwood

 

1991 | Point of Departure

Robert Kemp
Patricia Krock
Marc Léger
Laura Lee Mahon
Patricia E. Smith
Gary Cherkas
Sheila Skerritt

 

1992 | A Perspective Cocktail

Violeta Borisonik
Midori Okada
Wayne Rector

 

1993 | Future Fourmula

Deborah Arnold
Donna Lee-Burke
Winona Coutu
Luce Marquis

 

1994 | Opus

Lucie Bérubé
Mary Brulé
Shuca Chalifour
Etel De Fabio
Susan Fergusson
Susan Humphrey
Gabriel Jones
Marc Leblanc
Carol Purdy

 

1995 | Act III

Laurie Daigle
Frances Lyttle
David Houlton

 

1996 | Three Perspectives

Elizabeth Lovell-Dworkin
Susan D. Smith
Etidal Arbach-L’Heureux

 

1997 | 5 Visions

Gontran de Brennan
Clara E. Broten
Afia Bukhari
Beverley Mitchell Fenton
Maureen Sandrock

 

1998

Elizabeth Handforth
Rie Mozuski
Patricia Lefebvre

 

1999

Shawn Green
Pattie Lefebvre
Carla Lybaert
Eve Schultz

 

2000 | Cognito

Nik Cave
Marjorie Lindsey
Karen Loofs
Melinda Manson
Carla Oliveira
Deanna Parisi
Chantale Picard
Michele Provost
Deborah Young

 

2001

David Dybiec
Betty Iu
Danielle Linton
Deborah Moriarty-Vlad

 

2002

Martine Chartrand
Mauricio Flores Guarneros
Christian Steenhorst

 

2003

Sonia Arenas
Liisa Hayman
Tina Jubinville
Kate Ravenscroft
Christina Robitaille

 

2004

Jamie (Maynard) Black
Pauline Clarkson
Gabriel Dale-Hill
Lisa Egan
Corrie Gibson
Marilyn Gordon
Darren Larose
Tarrah Pierre
Paula Sobieralski
Kimberley Tombs
Elaine Virtue

 

2005 | Undercover | Clandestin

Kevin Bertram
Terry Charette
Danika Dallaire
Libby Guy
Andrea Harper
Sarah Jaffe
Lee Matasi
Sonja Melbo
Anna Millest
Adrien Piette
Gino Tessier

 

2006 | Six

Michelle Albert
Janet Dunbrack
Marshall Hunt
Lydia Niggel
Erin Sorrey
Cynthia (Mayville) Tremills

 

2007 | Suspended interval

Pauline Charbonneau
Micheline Clairoux
Shannon Donahue
Jojo (Cadieux) Firth
Helene Lefebvre
Beulah McLellan
Karen McRae
Susan Mok
Christopher Rossi
Normee Ekomiak (Honourary Diploma)

 

2008 | Graduating Class 2008

Zahra Ardeshir Larijani
Kevin Brathwaite
Alcide Degagné
Kelsey Foreman
Georges Gauthier
Veronica Keith
Amir Kiani
Nancy Morin
Phanie Parent
Angela Rafail
Gary Steward

 

2009 | ALCHEMY

Katie Argyle
Myra Dingley
Zeynep Ergincan
Kaylen McConnell
Géraldine Petit-Gras
Antonia Reiner (Fine Crafts Certificate)
Edith Trejo
Shirley Yik
Jim Thomson (Honourary Diploma)

 

2010 | OSA Graduating Class 2010

Ruzbeh Azeri
Denise Belisle
Jennifer Gagnier
Antoinette Knight
Sara Komarnicki
Rolande Nadeau
Gail Bourgeois (Honourary Diploma)

 

2011 | CUSP

Danielle Louise Allard
Nicholas James Morton Edwards
Mary Gourlay
Claudia Gutierrez
Rosemary T. Lindal
Judith Linthorst
Angela Maria Ramirez
Nicole Ritzer
Jordan Jackson Seal
Jennifer Smith-Windsor (Fine Crafts Certificate)
Blair Sharpe (Honourary Diploma)

 

2012 | HEXAD

Antonia Weetman
Helen Mitchell
Jacinta Leblanc
Kate Oakley
Seung-ah Ryu
Tess Parker

 

2013 | Shift

Jane Ladan
Jennifer Noseworthy
Kathleen McCrea
Kim Edgar
Melissa Blackman
Virginia Dupuis

2014 | META

Marguerite Alexander
Tegan Alston
Dominique Boisvenue
Louise Butler
Arianne Collins
Kit Collins
Sylvie Grenier
César Morriss
Carina Profir
Alessandro Seccareccia
Delphine Sullivan

 

2015 | ORA

Emily Rose
Mitra Eghteradi
Kat Pirnat
Zoe Myles Johanis
Alison James
Corrie Porteous
Patricia Smith
Helene Mondou
Madison Espie